What is it you think you know and why is that?

May 16, 2008

"It’s what you learn after you know it all that counts."
Earl Weaver, former MLB manager

There are a lot of angry Democrats out there and we’ve seen, on every side, folks saying …insisting….demanding that what they want to be recognized as fact.

But….

Just because they are angry don’t mean they are not right.

Next a look at the ‘Thing they will not speak it’s name….’

Yep, the good Ol’ Electoral College.

Advertisements

Terry Crews – White Chicks Singing

May 16, 2008

In Case You Didn’t Notice….The Gloves are Off!

May 16, 2008

Barry the Glass-Jawed One will be a ‘Dukakis’ of a candidate in the GE. My postition starts from there.

But it doesn’t end there.

Here’s a post about something very important that the corporatist backers, same ones that are behind McSame and The Hill…more about hat next post, want killed for the obvious reasons. The mere fact that Barry the Ignorant is considering such a policy move makes me, a die hard hard science guy, want to ram my boot right up his ass. The poster has it right.

Postpone this project which well I’ll let the poster give you the number, I exaggerate you see…can’t be trusted with The Magic Man and his ‘policy’ stuff, Here yah go:

‘As president you could extract the entire NASA budget from the DoD budget and they wouldn’t even know it was gone, it’s a rounding error. In addition, the space program is the only government program in our nation’s history which can be shown to have paid for itself – in terms of fiscal and medical benefits derived from cutting edge technology which NASA either invented or sponsored.’

You do know what a rounding error is? I doubt me Barry does. And shove that ‘Buh…buh…he was President of the Harvard Law Review….’ crap back up yer ass. Bush is the first President with an MBA and that from Yale. So what. This is not the first time Barry has had trouble with reality. 57 States….no Barry that’s how many varieties of ketsup Heinz makes not the number of U.S. states and territories. Small town America suffered as much under the ‘racist’ Clinton administration as it did under the two Bush administrations. Nope, wrong again according to Paul Krugman.

So yeah if you want a ‘progressive’ version of Bush in the office of the President keep on yelling ‘Why won’t the Bitch Quit!’

Is The Hill any better?

Well actually…..

That’s my next post. Doan miss it.