Robert Oak, an online friend of mine, has a post up….

October 31, 2008

‘Politics is distasteful…..’

Check it out. It might change your view of a few things….


Is this a free country or what?

August 12, 2008

Turns out….not so much……….

If you don’t like Senator Obama you really, really need to STFU!


A. Citizen is Here! And He’s not ‘Shutting The Fuck Up’ nor ‘Toning it Down….’ to please a bunch of folks who want to sell Tee Shirts….

August 3, 2008

Fuck no he’s not.

Okay, enough with the ‘bad language’ but after months of b.s. It’s good to be on my own. I’ve got some good ideas for posts still percolating on energy, sustainablity, economics and if you think the fight for the soul of the Democratic Party is over you didn’t’ talk to……

This ‘…tired, old, racist White Dude.’

nor

this ‘….uppity Asian Bitch.’

and yer missed the video:

And in conclusion read what this young Democrat has to say. If it don’t piss you off, if it don’t wake you the fuck up; you are dead from the neck up.

This nation needs the Democratic Party not a bunch of DNC assclowns playing at being ‘The Opposition’ not a Madame Speaker who has legitimized the crimes of George ‘President Death’ Bush; not a party where Howard Dean hands people’s votes to whomever Donna ‘Queen of Darkness’ Brazile points at. Did yah know that Howie will not take questions from the rank and file democrats he meets on his ‘victory tour’ for the ‘Presumptive Nominee’?

Yep, STFU! the battle cry of the little punks at CheetoLand and their leaders. Now the battle cry of ‘The One’. Whatever happened to ‘Yes, we can!’ Well, shit they did. Using the same techniques he learned in the most corrupt political city in the nation Obama has almost squeeked out the nomination. But many are now raising their voices in protest. Asking why Senator Clinton’s name should not be put up for vote at the Denver Convention. Yep, Obama’s folk say no vote is needed, contrary to convention rules, that he is the winner. This without taking a vote.

WHAT KIND OF FACIST CRAP IS THAT! EVEN REPUBLICANS TAKE A VOTE! THEY DON’T COUNT ‘EM TRUE ENOUGH BUT THEY AT LEAST GO THRU THE CHARADE OF VOTING!

I guess we will see.

Just who shuts the fuck up and who keeps their trap shut for fear of giving offense or being labeled a racist. If you’ve swallowed enough Kool-Aide or are too scared to speak out then go ahead give up your right to be heard. You can still do what you like for a little while longer. You can be one of the silent ones.

But that ain’t gonna be me pals. I am going to shout it from the rooftops. ‘We need Obama for President like the country needs an outbreak of the plague!’

Enough for one day. I’ll be back pointing to sites you can go to to get a different perspective on various issues. And, I promise, I really am not gonna be ranting about Obama…much. The people will choose and that’s good enough for me. You see I practice what I preach. And if it was good enough for Thomas Jefferson….it’s good enough for me.


Hey! You are in good company. Malcolm…MLK…Bobby, Seale that is, all my heros from my Radical Youth….

June 20, 2008

Yep, wiretapped from thanks to the ‘SellOut’ Dems and don’t forget, as if

I or any other real progressive would let you, that Senator Barack Obama has

no problems with this.

Yep, it’s all good since he’s gonna be President next and we all know we can trust him.

Right?

Right?

All you followers of The Magic Man are gonna get to find out what it’s like to be on

the ‘eat shit and die’ end of the argument. Sites, which I will not name, which heretofore have been hot beds of Obama support are filled with angry commenters shrieking in rage. Talkin’ about, ‘Sellout…copout…Coward….’ and worst the very, very worst of all, ‘That asshole ain’t gettin’ a dime.’ not one.

Enough, time to get on with fighting for our and our children’s freedom. Obama will fix himself.Good riddance.

Jane, a progressive’s progressive, is responsible for the poster and the pushback agains Fascism

that goes with it. Check it out and take action it seems a good idea to you. I did and you can
right here…………….

Until various issues are sorted out I will not be creating content for the D/L site. I’m not doing this
to sell their ad space especially when it gobbled up our community blog links. Plus the mechanics of
blogging there now are like doing it with a broken leg.

I will make one more stab at it and see if we can’t get things straightened out. Don’t hold your breath.


Uh…Senator…Kos….Chis….Tweety….Mr. Russert….

June 2, 2008

It’s not over ’til the votes are cast, and presumably counted although with Obama…that is not a foregone conclusion, what a freakin’ concept! Here listen to the lady here:

Sure looks ‘beat’ don’t she. I think Senator Obama is in for a fight.

Man, what could be better than a knock-down kick ’em in the goolies Convention fight. Let’s see and hear the policies from both sides. No more hiding and blowin’ smoke from Barkey…a clear first 100 days from Sister Beelzebub.

I just loves me some Democracy in action.


You are not gonna like this…I sure did not…but….

June 1, 2008

Just as I blogged about President Death and the Treason of Rove & Co. I’m gonna keep on blogging about those threats I see to our way of life, fat and wasteful as we are, I believe the American way of life has much more good in it than bad.

But you out there.

You had better start doing more than just pay attention, although that will do for nice start. Jane, spine of steel that woman has to be posting these clips in this atmosphere, shows us a variety of opinions on yesterday’s actions by the Democratic Party to ‘fix’ what is now being called ‘The ClusterFuck’. This first clip isĀ  pretty much were I am at at the moment. Be sure, absolutely sure you watch the last one.

A poster at No Quarter makes good catch on the affairs of our ‘Demcorat’ Party and their adherence to their own rules.

I leave you with Sinclair Lewis:

‘…Fascism will come to America wrapped in a flag and carryining a cross…’


I’m pretty busy right now plotting and such…so…..

May 27, 2008

Here’s Anglachel again to explain to even the densest of….Whoops, getting a little confrontational there. We don’t want that. Nope….no way. Here’s Mrs. A with:

The Magic Goes Away…….

Me, I’ve said it was never there to begin with but my assertion is not provable in any real sense so….let it go.

Just like the idea that Barkey can win in the GE.

Just let it go.